317-718-6178 Donate Now

Our Alumni

Leadership Hendricks County’s first class was in 1993.

To date, Leadership Hendricks County has trained over 450 adults and over 500 youth leaders. LHC has continued to educate groups of local leaders to be more acutely attuned to the county’s problems, needs, opportunities and resources. Program graduates bring the community sharper leadership skills, energies focused on solving specific problems, and a network of associates with the talents and abilities to create a blueprint for Hendricks County’s future.

Hendricks County Business Leader Alumni Articles

Class of  1992

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Lee Comer
Mike Edmondson
Gary Emsweller
John Hardin
Phyllis Palmer
Kevin Still
Rick Thomas
Richard Thompson
Hal Truax

Class of  1993

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Scott Bess
Patricia Craig
Richard Dietz
Susan Friend
John Hackleman
Jeff Martin
James Meyer
Ronald Monts
Walt Reeder
Carole Schroeder
Jason Webb
Suzanne Whicker
David Wyeth

Class of  1994

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Bart Beal
Elizabeth Boltz
Marcia Lynch
Brian Russell
Cynthia Spence
Pamela Waggoner
Henry Wallis
Melissa Yetter

Class of  1995

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Randy Allen
Yvonne Culpepper
Daniel Devlin
Jeff Donovan
Rex Dugan
John Edmondson
Amy Elliott
Linda Fulford
Lora Hackleman-Ehrenberg
Roger Larkin
Sarah Lingwall
David Mansfield
Joan Miller
Dianne Murer
Fred Palmer
Edward Sheldon
Larry Wright

Class of  1996

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Roger Ader
Darlene Ayers
Bryan Halfaker
Sabrina Kapp
Beth Korhonen
Ellen Norland
Steven Ostermeier
Gary Simpson
Linda Stein
Steven Stoddard
Linda Taylor
Timothy Whicker

Class of  1997

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Mary and Ray Benson
CM Bottema
Liz Comer
Lori Hess
Billie Kirchoff
Ralph Mantooth
Megen Morgan
Steven Patterson
Tamera Richardson
Michael Rogers
Leo Rumschlag
Michael Swalley
Vicki Weaver

Class of  1998

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Maureen Buskirk
Carolyn Carter
Cathy Grindstaff
William Harrington
Sharon Howell
Winifred Mechem
Sharon Mitchem
Jo Morton
Christi Patterson
Martha Rardin
Holly Roseboom

Class of  1999

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Thomas Klein
Jim Kovacs
Beth Ann Leach
Emory Lencke
Troy Lingley
R. Donovan Peoples
Barbara Roark
Michael Schaefer
Marijane Smallwood
Lisa Sorenson

Class of  2000

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Wesley Bennett
Donald Brooks
Wesley Gainey
Michael Hayden
Mary Kay Hood
Stayce McClain
Terry Northern
Chuck Parsons
Steven Ping
Marcia Tracy
Diana Virgil
John Voigt
Rhonda Wiles

Class of  2001

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Karen Covey
Mary Eller
Gertrude Grossi
Deanna Hindsley
Merle Illg
Jeffrey Kingdon
Peter Miller
Christopher Minor
Damon Palmer
Jay Puckett
Lisa Roesler
William Rosemeyer
Mark Runkel
Kevin Shelley
Kerry Vestile
Melinda Wardle
Jennifer Wysong

Class of  2002

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Nancy Ahrbecker
Catherine Bastin
April Bordeau
Scott Flood
Beverly Joyce
Greg Miller
Kevin Neal
Gina Oliger
Jerry Orem
April Smekens
Daniel Sulkoske
Sandra Teer
Constance Thomas
Lynn Turner
Brad Whicker

Class of  2003

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Chad Anspach
Jaime Bohler Smith
James Brennan
Craig Brighton
Connie Fetsch
Wayne Johnson
Mark McDonald
Steven Moseley
Catherine Nordholm
Nicolas Quintana
Susanna-Judith Rae
Denise Robinson
John Sparzo
Gregory Ternet
Renea Whicker
Ingrid Yarnell

Class of  2004

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Mike Arnould
Jane Bahler-Hurt
Kristi Boatman
Judy Dickerson
Donald Dodson
Charlie Dorton
Thomas England
Dennis Gibbs
Joyce Greene
John Hackleman
Janet Haley
Gary Hood
Kathy Linton
Michelle McDermott
James Mitchell
Patricia Owens
Joy Philip
Brian Read
Daniel Smith
April Sommers

Class of  2005

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Brent Barnhisel
Sherry Basile
Brenda Burnell
Mary Beth Carmichael
Janet Cunningham
Kathryn Duffer
Terri Honeck
Lori Intlekofer
Nancy Johnson
Todd Kalish
Mariaelena Larrison
Kristine Meyer
Robert Pickett
Harold Schrier
Dana Servaes Cochran
Scott Smith
Rhett Stuard
David Stumm
Mark Todisco
Robert Van

Class of  2006

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Steven Blacketer
Brett Clark
Janet Currier
Jennifer Dawson
Nathan Francis
Melissa Gossman
Beth Harlin
Eric Ivie
Marina Keers
Michael McNeely
Anne Miller
Dawn Moore
Gus Pearcy
Craig Peoples
Scott Perkins
Brandy Perrill
Scott Quick
Angelia Ridgway
Donnie Stewart
Richard Sutton
Nathan Thorne
Marland Villanueva
Deanna Ward

Class of  2007

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Steven Anderson
Jeannie Brammeier
Emily Cates
Diane Elmore
Donna Haggard
Kendall Hendricks
Danielle Huff
Suzanne Kamel-Mohamed
David Kroll
John Lashenik
Michael Lynch
Scott Olinger
Constance Phillips
Alison Proctor
William Roche
Debra Sims
Oran True
Marcus Turner
Anissa Veon
Jacqueline Votapek
Lori Wildman

Class of  2008

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
John Ayers
Virginia Bradshaw
Jessica Brothers
Michael Brouillard
Emily Cunningham
Annetta Davis
Mark Fairchild
Andrea Flood
Amie Hartley
Christine Huston
Daniel Kinnamon
Ryan Miller
Rich Philip
Heather Rance
Brock Ridgway
Natalie Rose
Kara Solomon
Paula Spoonmore
Heather Thompson
Edra Waterman

Class of  2009

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Jon Bennett
Susan Bogan
Chris Cunningham
Nicole Dorton
Linda Eichenberger
Steven Eisenbarth
Michael Garrett
Max Hank
Andy Hine
Kirby Kirkpatrick
Ralph Mantooth
Edward Martin
Mike Price
Lesley Rhoden
Denise Ridgway
Susan Rozzi
Sharon Severy
Amanda Smale
Shane Sommers
Steve Wagner
Mike Warner
Amy Watson
Darcie Webster
Tracy Whetstone
Julie Wilson
Stephanie Winegar

Class of  2010

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Beverly Austin
Ericka Bethel
Ehren Bingaman
Jodi Bondy
Matt Brothers
Christopher Carter
Derek Clay
Ben Comer
Daniel Crum
Rita Davis
Jason Flint
Scott Foster
David Galloway
Diane Jones
Kim Kiefer
Donna Mears
Rick Myers
Heather Olinger
Emily Perry
Donna Petraits
Terri Reynolds
Dave Robinson
Jaleen Royer

Class of  2011

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Stephen Bahr
Jeff Binkley
Ronald Bockstahler
Jerry Cary
Bridgette Collins
Steve Daum
Kathleen Davis
Emily Eubank
Sarah Ferguson
Wendy Fowler
Mary Giesting
Jodi Gordon
Dana Johnson
Michael LeFebvre
Debra Lenardson
Christine McIntyre
Christine Morphew
Anthony Perona
Teresa Ray
Craig Replogle
Brian Rose
Diane Stennett
Krista Tevebaugh
Jennifer Woodard
Brandee Wornhoff

Class of  2012

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Heath Allen
Kim Baver
Patrick Cooney
Lenn Detwiler
Cathy Fulks
Marcia Gentleman
Betty Harrington
Becky Harris
Richard Hettenvan
Robert Hoffman
Katie Holmes
Erika Johnson
Travis Knuckles
Jenni McNaughton
Linda Miller
Carroll Parsons
Kevin Ponto
Jason Speckman
Christopher Spires
Lindsey Walker
William Weems
Adriann Young

Class of  2013

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Brent Anderson
Lance Angle
Jennifer Bates
Emily Biehn
Josh Duke
Gwyn Green
Keith Groppel
Caitlin Harris
Eric Hessel
Buddy Kindle
Jack Klemeyer
Jill Lees
Adam Love
Misty McCammack
Craig McCarthy
Jon Nolan
Annisa Rainey
William Reed
Mark Roath
Scott Slavens
Jill Sprague
Amie Thomas
Chris Tincher
Brian Woodard

Class of  2014

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Jennifer Andres
Matthew Bailey
Starr Benson
William Brown
Kathy Burdine
Travis Caulk
Brad & Amy Chinn
Sabrina Coulter
Brad Dubois
Brad Eisenhart
Anne Engelhardt
Ray Helmuth
Andrea Hopper
Karen Lawson
Rebecca Maners
Cynthia McLoed
John Mollaun
Stecy Ober
Jeffrey Pipkin
Jayson Puckett
William Rhodehamel
Kevin Speer
Lora Steele
Byron Stevens
Bryan Tremper
Gregory Williams

Class of  2015

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Jason Andrews
Matthew Browning
Robbi Caldwell
Roger & Melissa Call
Marilyn Carmony
Loren Delp
Ashley English
Gary Everling
Margaret Hart
Alex Hershey
Cassie Martin
Joan Mattinson
Rachael McLaughlin
Maryanne McMahon
Bobbi Miller
Robert Milligan
Victoria Murphy
Brian Nugent
Glenn Nulty
Hodge Patel
Shawn Shelley
Tom Smith
Lisa Sparks
Luke Stephenson
Kerry Tuttle
Michael Wolfe
Rhonda Yeftich

Class of  2016

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
John Anderson
Amanda Babinec
Marvin Blade
Amy Boyles
Jeffrey Dixon
Marisa Donovan
Whitney Driver
Chuck Fippen
Elizabeth Ford
Kara Harlan
Angie Haywood
Steven Hite
Tamara Jessup
Andrew Klinger
Nicole Lawson
Jeffrey Lewis
Frank Meyer
Ryan Morrison
Amy O’Hearn
Jenna Price
Adam Scott
Sara Servaes
Tracey Shafer
Julia Smalley
Ariane Stallard
Anne Stegemoller
Ryan Tanselle
Jarod Turner

Class of  2017

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Deena Albin
Rachel Barnhart
Matt Brewer
Lynn Clinton
Jennifer Davies
Karen Eddy
Sally Eisbrenner
Chad Ferman
Tammy Haenlein
Karen Hendershot
Lori Hiatt
Lael Hill
Gayle Holtman
Nick Jaworski
Bob Leavens
Jason Lucas
Michael Massa
Eric Miller
Sara Nahrwold
Kristy Newcomer
Joe Parsons
David Pearson
Kenneth Puckett
John Skelton
Sean Stoops
Jennifer Stout
Kyle Tutterow
Jeremy Weber
Kellie White
Jennifer Wright
Greg Zusan

Class of  2018

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Julie Arnold
Susan Bentley
Julie Callis
Suzanne Cox
Sarah Craft
Jodi Dickey
Jessica Elston
Jeremy Enz
Daniel Farias
Tarah Fettig
Amanda Fulwider
Christopher Gearld
Jamie Hunt
Katelyn Hurt
Cheryl Koch-Martinez
Dimitri Kondas
Bradley Kuhn
James Miller
Frances Mock
Haley Roubicek
Tanya Shelburne
Scott Singleton
Liza Taylor
Joel Thacker
Angel Wells
Scott Wyndham

Our partnership with Amazon.com lets you get the things you need while giving back.
Place your order through the link below, and a percent will be donated to Leadership Hendricks County.

Share This