317-718-6178 Donate Now

Our Alumni

Leadership Hendricks County’s first class was in 1993.

To date, Leadership Hendricks County has trained over 450 adults and over 500 youth leaders. LHC has continued to educate groups of local leaders to be more acutely attuned to the county’s problems, needs, opportunities and resources. Program graduates bring the community sharper leadership skills, energies focused on solving specific problems, and a network of associates with the talents and abilities to create a blueprint for Hendricks County’s future.

Hendricks County Business Leader Alumni Articles

Class of  1992

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Kevin Still

Class of  1993

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Carole Schroeder

Class of  1994

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Cynthia Spence

Class of  1995

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Edward Sheldon

Class of  1996

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Gary Simpson
Linda Stein
Steven Stoddard

Class of  1997

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Michael Swalley

Class of  1998

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

No results.

Class of  1999

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Michael Schaefer
Marijane Smallwood
Lisa Sorenson

Class of  2000

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

No results.

Class of  2001

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Kevin Shelley

Class of  2002

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
April Smekens
Daniel Sulkoske

Class of  2003

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
John Sparzo

Class of  2004

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Daniel Smith
April Sommers

Class of  2005

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Harold Schrier
Dana Servaes Cochran
Scott Smith
Rhett Stuard
David Stumm

Class of  2006

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Donnie Stewart
Richard Sutton

Class of  2007

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Debra Sims

Class of  2008

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Kara Solomon
Paula Spoonmore

Class of  2009

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Sharon Severy
Amanda Smale
Shane Sommers

Class of  2010

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

No results.

Class of  2011

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Diane Stennett

Class of  2012

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Jason Speckman
Christopher Spires

Class of  2013

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Scott Slavens
Jill Sprague

Class of  2014

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Kevin Speer
Lora Steele
Byron Stevens

Class of  2015

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Shawn Shelley
Tom Smith
Lisa Sparks
Luke Stephenson

Class of  2016

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Adam Scott
Sara Servaes
Tracey Shafer
Julia Smalley
Ariane Stallard
Anne Stegemoller

Class of  2017

  • The results are being filtered by the character: S
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
John Skelton
Sean Stoops
Jennifer Stout

Class of  2018

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Julie Arnold
Susan Bentley
Julie Callis
Suzanne Cox
Sarah Craft
Jodi Dickey
Jessica Elston
Jeremy Enz
Daniel Farias
Tarah Fettig
Amanda Fulwider
Christopher Gearld
Jamie Hunt
Katelyn Hurt
Cheryl Koch-Martinez
Dimitri Kondas
Bradley Kuhn
James Miller
Frances Mock
Haley Roubicek
Tanya Shelburne
Scott Singleton
Liza Taylor
Joel Thacker
Angel Wells
Scott Wyndham

Our partnership with Amazon.com lets you get the things you need while giving back.
Place your order through the link below, and a percent will be donated to Leadership Hendricks County.

Share This